Season Tickets 2027
Secure your seat for 2027
For the 2027 season, members and season ticket holders in the West Stand and North Stand buy an assigned seat - the same format already familiar to fans who have attended our European league phase fixtures.
On sale timeline
Who can buy, and when
-
27 Oct – 1 Nov
Member renewal window
Members
On sale now Opens 27 Oct Closed
Buy as a member -
2 Nov – 8 Nov
Season ticket holder renewal
Season ticket holders
On sale now Opens 2 Nov Closed
Renew your season ticket -
From 9 Nov
General sale
Everyone
On sale now Opens 9 Nov Closed
Buy your season ticket
New for 2027
Assigned seating
For the 2027 season, members and season ticket holders in the West Stand & North Stand will purchase an assigned seat, following the same format already familiar to fans who have attended our European league phase fixtures.
Seats in the West Stand are priced in three tiers:
- Platinum in the centre of the upper tier
- Gold on either side
- Silver in the lower tier and the outer wings
The North Stand is home to the Rovers Family Zone, & group ticketing.
The South Stand will remain open seating at Silver pricing.
East Stand tickets will not be sold as season tickets. They will go on general sale on a game by game basis as capacity requires.
Seating map
Find your stand
West Stand
Lower tier rows A–G, upper tier rows H–Q. Platinum is in the centre of the upper tier, either side of the tunnel.
Prices
2027 season ticket prices
West Stand · Platinum Assigned seating
| Category | Price | Per game | Restricted view | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adult | €380€21.11 | €21.11 | €330€18.33 | €18.33 |
| Senior | €270€15.00 | €15.00 | €230€12.78 | €12.78 |
| Student | €320€17.78 | €17.78 | €275€15.28 | €15.28 |
| Youth (13–17) | €290€16.11 | €16.11 | €250€13.89 | €13.89 |
| Child (U12) | €185€10.28 | €10.28 | €160€8.89 | €8.89 |
| Child (Junior Hoops + Member) | €200€11.11 | €11.11 | €175€9.72 | €9.72 |
West Stand · Gold Assigned seating
| Category | Price | Per game | Restricted view | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adult | €290€16.11 | €16.11 | €250€13.89 | €13.89 |
| Senior | €180€10.00 | €10.00 | €155€8.61 | €8.61 |
| Student | €230€12.78 | €12.78 | €200€11.11 | €11.11 |
| Youth (13–17) | €200€11.11 | €11.11 | €170€9.44 | €9.44 |
| Child (U12) | €95€5.28 | €5.28 | €85€4.72 | €4.72 |
| Child (Junior Hoops + Member) | €110€6.11 | €6.11 | €100€5.56 | €5.56 |
West Stand · Silver Assigned seating
| Category | Price | Per game | Restricted view | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adult | €265€14.72 | €14.72 | €235€13.06 | €13.06 |
| Senior | €150€8.33 | €8.33 | €130€7.22 | €7.22 |
| Student | €200€11.11 | €11.11 | €175€9.72 | €9.72 |
| Youth (13–17) | €170€9.44 | €9.44 | €150€8.33 | €8.33 |
| Child (U12) | €65€3.61 | €3.61 | €60€3.33 | €3.33 |
| Child (Junior Hoops + Member) | €80€4.44 | €4.44 | €75€4.17 | €4.17 |
North Stand · Silver Assigned seating
| Category | Price | Per game |
|---|---|---|
| Adult | €235€13.06 | €13.06 |
| Senior | €130€7.22 | €7.22 |
| Student | €175€9.72 | €9.72 |
| Youth (13–17) | €150€8.33 | €8.33 |
| Child (U12) | €60€3.33 | €3.33 |
| Child (Junior Hoops + Member) | €75€4.17 | €4.17 |
South Stand · Silver Open seating
| Category | Price | Per game |
|---|---|---|
| Adult | €265€14.72 | €14.72 |
| Senior | €150€8.33 | €8.33 |
| Student | €200€11.11 | €11.11 |
| Youth (13–17) | €170€9.44 | €9.44 |
| Child (U12) | €65€3.61 | €3.61 |
| Child (Junior Hoops + Member) | €80€4.44 | €4.44 |
- Per game based on 18 home league men’s games.
- All season tickets also include entry to all women’s home league games.
- A limited number of restricted view seats are available at a discounted rate.
- Child (Junior Hoops + Member) includes a €15 Junior Hoops membership.
All stands at a glance
| Category | West StandAssigned seating | North StandAssigned seating | South StandOpen seating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platinum | Gold | Silver | Silver | Silver | |
| Adult | €380 | €290 | €265 | €235 | €265 |
| Senior | €270 | €180 | €150 | €130 | €150 |
| Student | €320 | €230 | €200 | €175 | €200 |
| Youth (13–17) | €290 | €200 | €170 | €150 | €170 |
| Child (U12) | €185 | €95 | €65 | €60 | €65 |
| Child (Junior Hoops + Member) | €200 | €110 | €80 | €75 | €80 |
North Stand offer
Rovers Family Zone
The North Stand is home to the Rovers Family Zone. Families sitting together there can get a free child season ticket with every adult season ticket, or a Youth (13–17) season ticket for a reduced price of €100.
The €100 Youth price is for families sitting together in the North Stand Family Zone. Bought on its own, a North Stand Youth season ticket is €150.
Free child season ticket
with every adult season ticket
or
Youth (13–17) season ticket €100
What’s included
Your 2027 season ticket
18 home league men’s games
Every men’s home league game at Tallaght Stadium.
Women’s home league games
All season tickets also include entry to all women’s home league games.
Your own seat
West Stand and North Stand season tickets come with an assigned seat. The South Stand is open seating.
Brochure
Season Tickets 2027 brochure
The seating map and every price for 2027, in one PDF.
Secure booking
Buy your season ticket
Buy online through the secure Future Ticketing panel below, or email [email protected] with any queries.
General sale: Not on sale yet - opens 9 Nov.
General sale: This sale window has closed.
Members and season ticket holders buy through their own page:
- Member renewal window 27 Oct – 1 Nov
- Season ticket holder renewal 2 Nov – 8 Nov
SRFC Tickets app
Your tickets, on your phone
Every ticket is added to your account in the SRFC Tickets app - just open the barcode on your phone at the turnstile. No paper tickets, no replacements, no lost-ticket hassle.
Rovers Megastore
New season, new scarf
Good to know
Questions, answered
How does assigned seating work?
For 2027, members and season ticket holders in the West Stand and North Stand buy an assigned seat, following the same format already familiar to fans who have attended our European league phase fixtures. The South Stand remains open seating.
What are restricted view seats?
A limited number of restricted view seats are available at a discounted rate. Their prices are shown under Restricted view in each West Stand price table.
Why does Child (Junior Hoops + Member) cost more than Child (U12)?
It includes a €15 Junior Hoops membership as well as the season ticket.
Why is a Youth season ticket €100 in the Family Zone?
Families sitting together in the North Stand Family Zone can get a Youth (13–17) season ticket for a reduced price of €100 - or a free child season ticket with every adult season ticket. Bought on its own, a North Stand Youth season ticket is €150.
Which ticket price band should I buy?
Buy the season ticket that matches your age on 1 February 2027. Our bands are: Senior (65 years+), Adult (18–64 years), Student (3rd level, with valid student ID), Youth (13–17 years) and Child (under 12).
Can I get an East Stand season ticket?
No. East Stand tickets will not be sold as season tickets. They will go on general sale on a game by game basis as capacity requires.
I just want to come to one game
No problem - match tickets go on sale for each home game. See the match tickets page.






