Under 15 Group 2

League Table

These fixtures are scheduled to complete on the weekends shown. Final dates, times and venues will be provided nearer to each fixture

March 2018

24 Sat - 19:30 - League
Shamrock Rovers4-0Bray Wanderers
Match Report

April 2018

07 Sat - 19:30 - League
Shamrock Rovers 9-0Longford Town
Match Report
15 Sun - 16:00 - League
Shamrock Rovers7-0Sligo Rovers
Match Report
21 Sat - 19:30 - League
Shamrock Rovers4-0Cabinteely
Match Report
28 Sat - 19:00 - League
Athlone Town1-1Shamrock Rovers
Match Report

May 2018

13 Sun - 15:00 - League
Shamrock Rovers4-1Mayo League
Match Report
16 Wed - 19:45 - National Cup
Shelbourne0-3Shamrock Rovers
Match Report
19 Sat - 14:00 - League
U.C.D.0-5Shamrock Rovers
Match Report
27 Sun - 15:00 - League
Bray Wanderers1-3Shamrock Rovers
Match Report

June 2018

30 Sat - 13:00 - League
Longford Town0-6Shamrock Rovers
Match Report

July 2018

14 Sat - 14:00 - League
Cabinteely1-2Shamrock Rovers
Match Report
21 Sat - 14:00 - League
Shamrock Rovers10-0Athlone Town
Match Report
28 Sat - 14:00 - League
Mayo League0-5Shamrock Rovers
Match Report

August 2018

03 Fri - 20:00 - League
Sligo Rovers1-3Shamrock Rovers
Match Report
11 Sat - 19:00 - League
Shamrock Rovers2-1U.C.D.
Match Report
19 Sun - 14:00 - National Cup
Drogheda United0-4Shamrock Rovers
Match Report
24 Fri - 20:00 - National Cup
Shamrock Rovers9-0U.C.D.
Match Report

September 2018

01 Sat - 19:00 - League Phase 2
Shamrock Rovers4-0Limerick
Match Report
08 Sat - 14:00 - League Phase 2
Finn Harps2-2Shamrock Rovers
Match Report
17 Mon - 19:45 - League Phase 2
Bohemians1-0Shamrock Rovers
Match Report
22 Sat - 19:00 - League Phase 2
Shamrock Rovers3-0Bohemians
Match Report
29 Sat - 17:00 - League Phase 2
Limerick0-5Shamrock Rovers
Match Report

October 2018

03 Wed - 20:00 - National Cup
Shamrock Rovers1-4St. Pat's Athletic
Match Report
06 Sat - 17:00 - League Phase 2
Shamrock Rovers0-0Finn Harps
Match Report
20 Sat - 12:00 - League SF
St. Pat's Athletic2-1Shamrock Rovers
Match Report